Senedd Election 2021 Candidates

Welsh Greens

Constituency Seats

  • Blaenau Gwent, Stephen Priestnall
  • Brecon & Radnorshire, Emily Durrant
  • Cardiff Central, Ceri Davies
  • Cardiff North, Debra Cooper
  • Cardiff South Penarth, Helen Westhead
  • Cardiff West, David Griffin
  • Ceredigion, Harry Hayfield
  • Gower, Anna Pigott
  • Monmouth, Ian Chandler
  • Neath, Megan Poppy Lloyd
  • Lauren James, Newport East
  • Ogmore, Amelia Womack
  • Pontypridd, Ken Barker
  • Swansea West, Chris Evans
  • Torfaen, Jade Ball
  • Vale of Glamorgan, Anthony Slaughter
  • Wrexham, Duncan Rees

Regional Lists

North Wales

  1. Cllr Iola Jones
  2. Duncan Rees
  3. Adam Turner
  4. Linda Rogers

Mid & West Wales

  1. Cllr Emily Durrant
  2. Tomos Barlow
  3. Harry Hayfield
  4. Marc Pearton-Scale

South Wales East

  1. Amelia Womack
  2. Ian Chandler
  3. Lauren James
  4. Stephen Priestnall

South Wales West

  1. Megan Poppy Lloyd
  2. Chris Evans
  3. Alex Harris
  4. Tom Muller

South Wales Central

  1. Anthony Slaughter
  2. Helen Westhead
  3. David Griffin
  4. Debra Cooper

Welsh Labour

Constituency Seats

  • Aberavon, David Rees
  • Aberconwy, Dawn McGuinness
  • Alyn & Deeside, Jack Sargeant
  • Arfon, Iwan Wyn Jones
  • Blaenau Gwent, Alun Davies
  • Brecon & Radnorshire, Gethin Jones
  • Bridgend, Sarah Murphy
  • Caerphilly, Hefin David
  • Cardiff Central, Jenny Rathbone
  • Cardiff North, Julie Morgan
  • Cardiff South and Penarth, Vaughan Gething
  • Cardiff West, Mark Drakeford
  • Carmarthen East & Dinefwr, Rob James
  • Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire, Riaz Hassan
  • Ceredigion, Dylan Lewis-Rowlands
  • Clwyd South, Ken Skates
  • Clwyd West, Joshua Hurst
  • Cynon Valley, Vikki Howells
  • Delyn, Hannah Blythyn
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Cian Ireland
  • Gower, Rebecca Evans
  • Islwyn, Rhianon Passmore
  • Llanelli, Lee Waters
  • Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Dawn Bowden
  • Monmouth, Caitrin Maby
  • Montgomeryshire, Kait Duerden
  • Neath, Jeremy Miles
  • Newport East, John Griffiths
  • Newport West, Jayne Bryant
  • Ogmore, Huw Irranca-Davies
  • Pontypridd, Mick Antoniw
  • Preseli Pembrokeshire, Jackie Jones
  • Rhondda, Elizabeth Buffy Williams
  • Swansea East, Mike Hedges
  • Swansea West, Julie James
  • Torfaen, Lynne Neagle
  • Vale of Clwyd, Jason McLellan
  • Vale of Glamorgan, Jane Hutt
  • Wrexham, Leslie Griffiths
  • Ynys Môn, Samantha Egelstaff

Regional Lists

South Wales East

  1. Helen Cunningham
  2. Peter Jones
  3. Mary Ann Brocklesby
  4. Majid Rahman

­North Wales

  1. Carolyn Thomas
  2. Andy Short
  3. Diane Green
  4. Ryan O’Gorman

­Mid and West Wales

  1. Eluned Morgan
  2. Joyce Watson
  3. Helen Taylor
  4. Ben Gwalchmai

­South Wales Central

  1. Ruba Sivagnanam
  2. Dan De’Ath
  3. Maliika Kaaba
  4. Owain Williams

­South Wales West

  1. Sian James
  2. Kevin Pascoe
  3. Neelo Farr
  4. Mahaboob Basha

Plaid Cymru

Constituency Seats

  • Aberavon, Victoria Griffiths
  • Aberconwy, Aaron Wynne
  • Alyn & Deeside, Jack Morris
  • Arfon, Siân Gwenllian
  • Blaenau Gwent, Peredur Owen Griffiths
  • Brecon & Radnorshire, Grenville Ham
  • Bridgend, Leanne Lewis
  • Caerphilly, Delyth Jewell
  • Cardiff Central, William Rees
  • Cardiff North, Ashley Drake
  • Cardiff South & Penarth, Nasir Adam
  • Cardiff West, Rhys ab Owen
  • Carmarthen East & Dinefwr, Adam Price
  • Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire, Cefin Campbell
  • Ceredigion, Elen Jones
  • Clwyd South, Llyr Gruffydd
  • Clwyd West, Elin Walker Jones
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Mabon ap Gwynfor
  • Gower, John Davies
  • Islwyn, Rhys Mills
  • Llanelli, Helen Mary Jones
  • Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Ian Gwynne
  • Monmouth, Hugh Kocan
  • Montgomeryshire, Elwyn Vaughan
  • Neath, Sioned Williams
  • Newport East, Daniel Llewellyn
  • Newport West, Jonathan Clark
  • Ogmore, Luke Fletcher
  • Pontypridd, Heledd Fychan
  • Presli Pembrokeshire, Cris Tomos
  • Rhondda, Leanne Wood
  • Swansea East, Rhiannon Barrar
  • Swansea West, Dai Lloyd
  • Vale of Clwyd, Glenn Swingler
  • Vale of Glamorgan, Richard Grigg
  • Wrexham, Carrie Harper
  • Ynys Môn, Rhun ap Iorwerth

Regional Lists

North Wales

  1. Llyr Gruffydd
  2. Carrie Harper
  3. Elin Walker Jones
  4. Owen Hurcum

Mid and West Wales

  1. Cefin Campbell
  2. Helen Mary Jones
  3. Rhys Thomas
  4. Elwyn Vaughan

South Wales West

  1. Sioned Williams
  2. Luke Fletcher
  3. John Davies
  4. Jamie Evans

South Wales Central

  1. Rhys ab Owen
  2. Heledd Fychan
  3. Fflur Elin
  4. Sahar Al-Faifi

South Wales East

  1. Delyth Jewell
  2. Peredur Owen Griffiths
  3. Lindsay Whittle
  4. Rhys Mills

Welsh Conservatives

Constituency Seats

  • Aberavon, Liz Hill O’Shea
  • Aberconwy, Janet Finch-Saunders
  • Alyn & Deeside, Abigail Mainon
  • Arfon, Tony Thomas
  • Blaenau Gwent, Edward Dawson
  • Brecon & Radnorshire, James Evans
  • Bridgend, Rachel Nugent-Finn
  • Caerphilly, Steven Mayfield
  • Cardiff Central, Calum Davies
  • Cardiff North, Joel Williams
  • Cardiff South & Penarth, Leighton Rowlands
  • Cardiff West, Sean Driscoll
  • Carmarthen East & Dinefwr, Harvard Hughes
  • Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire, Sam Kurtz
  • Ceredigion, Amanda Jenner
  • Clwyd South, Barbara Hughes
  • Clwyd West, Darren Millar
  • Cynon Valley, Mia Rees
  • Delyn, Mark Isherwood
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Charlie Evans
  • Gower, Myles Langstone
  • Islwyn, Gavin Chambers
  • Llanelli, Stefan Ryszewski
  • Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Donna Gavin
  • Monmouth, Peter Fox
  • Montgomeryshire, Russell George
  • Neath, Mathew Williams
  • Newport East, Gareth Rhys Hughes
  • Newport West, Michael Enea
  • Ogmore, Nathan Adams
  • Pontypridd, Joel James
  • Presli Pembrokeshire, Paul Davies
  • Rhondda, Dai Fussell
  • Swansea East, Cameron Brennan
  • Swansea West, Samantha Chohan
  • Trofaen, Gruff Parry
  • Vale of Clwyd, Gareth Davies
  • Vale of Glamorgan, Matt Smith
  • Wrexham, Jeremy Kent
  • Ynys Môn, Lyn Hudson

Regional Lists

Mid & West Wales

  1. Tomos Davies
  2. Amanda Jenner
  3. Liz Lesnianski
  4. Aled Davies

North Wales

  1. Mark Isherwood
  2. Sam Rowlands
  3. Barbara Hughes
  4. Gareth Davies

South Wales Central

  1. Andrew RT Davies
  2. Joel James
  3. Calum Davies
  4. Chris Thorne

South Wales East

  1. Laura Anne Jones
  2. Natasha Asghar
  3. Matthew Evans
  4. Nick Evans

South Wales West

  1. Tom Giffard
  2. Altaf Hussain
  3. Samantha Chohan
  4. Liz Hill O’Shea

Welsh Liberal Democrats

Constituency Seats

  • Aberconwy, Rhys Jones
  • Alyn & Deeside, Chris Twells
  • Arfon, Calum Davies
  • Blaenau Gwent, –
  • Brecon & Radnorshire, William Powell
  • Bridgend, Harvey Jones
  • Caerphilly, Steve Aicheler
  • Cardiff Central, Rodney Berman
  • Cardiff North, Rhys Taylor
  • Cardiff South & Penarth, Alex Wilson
  • Cardiff West, Heath Marshall
  • Carmarthen East & Dinefwr, Monica M French
  • Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire, Alistair Cameron
  • Ceredigion, Cadan ap Tomos
  • Clwyd South, Leena Farhat
  • Clwyd West, David Wilkins
  • Cynon Valley, Gerald Francis
  • Delyn, Andrew Parkhurst
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Steve Churchman
  • Gower, Michael Sheehan
  • Islwyn, Oliver Townsend
  • Llanelli, Jon Burree
  • Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Jez Becker
  • Monmouth, Jo Watkins
  • Montgomeryshire, Alison Alexander
  • Neath, –
  • Newport East, Mike Hamilton
  • Newport West, John Miller
  • Ogmore, Cameron Shippam
  • Pontypridd, Stephen Rajam
  • Presli Pembrokeshire, Tina Roberts
  • Rhondda, Jackie Charlton
  • Swansea East, Sam Bennett
  • Swansea West, Chloe Hutchinson
  • Torfaen, Veronica German
  • Vale of Clwyd, Gavin Scott
  • Vale of Glamorgan, Sally Stevenson
  • Wrexham, Tim Sly
  • Ynys Môn, Chris Jones

Regional Lists

Mid & West Wales

  1. Jane Dodds
  2. William Powell
  3. Alistair Cameron
  4. Stephen Churchman

North Wales

  1. Chris Twells
  2. David Wilkins
  3. Tim Sly
  4. Calum Davies
  5. Andrew Parkhurst

South Wales Central

  1. Rodney Berman
  2. Rhys Taylor
  3. Sally Stephenson
  4. Steven Rajam

South Wales East

  1. Jo Watkins
  2. Veronica German
  3. Oliver Townsend

South Wales West

  1. Chloe Hutchinson
  2. Sam Bennett
  3. Harvey Jones

Abolish the Welsh Assembly

Constituency Seats

  • Cardiff Central, Munawar Mughal
  • Cardiff North, Lawrence Gywnn
  • Cardiff South & Penarth, Lisa Peregrine
  • Cardiff West, Martin Ford
  • Cynon Valley, Gareth Bennett
  • Pontypridd, Mike Hughes
  • Presli Pembrokeshire, Tina Roberts
  • Swansea East, Ian McClean
  • Vale of Glamorgan, Stuart Field

UKIP

Constituency Seats

  • Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire, Paul Dowson

Regional Lists

Mid & West Wales

  1. Jonathon Riley
  2. Howard Lilyman
  3. Paul Dowson
  4. Ken Rees

North Wales

  1. Dr Felix Aubel
  2. Jeanie Barton
  3. Mary Davies
  4. Jeanette Bassford-Barton
  5. Sebastian Ross

South Wales Central

  1. Paul Campbell
  2. Benjamin Dale

South Wales East

  1. Neil Hamilton
  2. Ben Walker

South Wales West

  1. Tim Jenkins
  2. Dan Morgan
  3. Stan Robinson

Independents/Others

Constituency Seats

  • Gwent, Calen Jones (Gwlad)
  • Bridgend, Stephen Bletsoe; Caroline Jones
  • Caerphilly, –
  • Cardiff Central, –
  • Cardiff North, –
  • Cardiff South & Penarth, Angus Hawkins (Gwlad)
  • Cardiff West, Neil McEvoy (Propel)
  • Carmarthen East & Dinefwr, –
  • Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire, –
  • Ceredigion, –
  • Clwyd South, –
  • Clwyd West, –
  • Cynon Valley, –
  • Delyn, –
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Glyn Daniels (Llais Gwynedd)
  • Gower, –
  • Islwyn, Kevin Etheridge
  • Llanelli, Sian Caiach (Gwlad)
  • Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, –
  • Monmouth, Laurence Williams (Gwlad)
  • Montgomeryshire, Gwyn Evans (Gwlad)
  • Neath, –
  • Newport East, –
  • Newport West, –
  • Ogmore, –
  • Pontypridd, –
  • Presli Pembrokeshire, –
  • Rhondda, –
  • Swansea East, –
  • Swansea West, –
  • Torfaen, Alfie Best
  • Vale of Clwyd, –
  • Vale of Glamorgan, Karl-James Langford (Gwlad)
  • Wrexham, –
  • Ynys Môn, –